Accredited by the Middle States Association of Colleges and Secondary Schools

Department of Education, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania

Accredited by the Middle States Association of Colleges and Secondary Schools

Department of Education, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania

Accredited by the Middle States Association of Colleges and Secondary Schools

Department of Education, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania

Accredited by the Middle States Association of Colleges and Secondary Schools

Department of Education, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania

Fundraising

2019 Beach Bonanza Drawing Winner

Congratulations to George ’74 and Linda Zelinsky ’71 Kanezo, winners of the 2019 Beach Bonanza Drawing. Thank you to all of our alumni and benefactors for their support!


2018 December Sweepstakes Winners

December 1 – Joan Snyder
December 2 – Esther Weyand
December 3 – MaryAnn Silfies
December 4 – Kerry McCaffrey
December 5 – Maureen Lubinsky
December 6 – Msgr. Ed O’Connor
December 7 – Joe Pfeiffenberger
December 8 – Doris Chizmar
December 9 – Grace Ann Sabados
December 10 – Margaret Valinsky
December 11 – Robert Truck
December 12 – Jim Brennan
December 13 – Bernadette Zulick
December 14 – Daniel Schlitzer
December 15 – Christian Modesto
December 16 – William Kennedy
December 17 – Pat Elko
December 18 – Louise Kadingo
December 19 – Frank D’Alio
December 20 – Nativity Teachers Wish List
December 21 – Mary Ann Dragna
December 22 – Elizabeth Shollenberger
December 23 – Vincent Bobbin
December 24 – Pat Elko
December 25 – Barb Williams Willis
December 26 – Janet Basch
December 27 – Pat Klassen
December 28 – George Mollick
December 29 – Thomas Olson
December 30 – Art Ricchiuti
December 31 – Mr. & Mrs. Richard Buehler

29th Annual Raffle Winners List

First Prize ($20,000.00): #271 Tom Schoffstall, Pottsville, PA

Second Prize ($100.00)

#186 – Bill Coyne – Schuylkill Haven, PA
#171 – Fran Bedway – Schuylkill Haven, PA
#118 – William H. Makovsky, Zionsville, PA
#113 – Camille Afshani (Graf), Williamsville, NY
#317 – Doug Naftzinger, Auburn, PA
#119 – Richard S. Sotak, Emmaus, PA
#170 – Joe & Patti Penkunas, Wake Forest, NC
#194 – Scott Fellows, Pottsville, PA
#060 – R. Derenzo, Auburn, PA
#253 – Carolyn Tobin, Branchdale, PA
#251 – Joe Wayne, Girardville, PA
#064 – Kathy Cossuto, Norwalk, CT
#109 – U.P & B.D. Pottsville, PA
#044 – Mary Mongilutz, Allentown, PA
#187 – Susan Klosinski, Schuylkill Haven, PA
#157 – Pat & Bernie Boran, Orwigsburg, PA
#394 – Lisa Wehr, Minersville, PA
#391 – Robert McHale, Bernville, PA
#105 – Marilyn Haffey, Westminster, CO
#283 – Ferenchick, Pottsville, PA
#107 – Stephen J. Yambor, Northampton, PA
#254 – Arlene Leitzel, Barnesville, PA
#039 – Rev. James P. Thomas, Belleville, IL
#534 – Robin Reiley, Pottsville, PA
#413 – Jim Markus, Middleport, PA
#433 – Janet Zem, Palo Alto, PA
#344 – Jane Cook, Pottsville, PA
#195 – Francis Piccioni, Pottsville, PA
#232 – Mohan Family, Hegins, PA
#150 – Terrence Feeley, PA
#496 – Cathy Carpenito, Pottsville, PA
#441 – Raymond Dee, Naples, FL
#196 – Michael Sausser, Schuylkill Haven PA
#392 – Kathleen Shelcusky, Woodstown, NJ

$500.00 Nativity Scholarship: Jake Kuperavage


2018 Homecoming Alumni Tailgate 50/50 Winner

Congratulations to the winner of the 2018 Homecoming Alumni Tailgate 50/50 drawing winner, Terri Klinger, from Port Carbon.  This year’s take home prize was $4,403.50.  Thank you to all of our alumni for your support!


Pot of Gold Winners

April 24, 2019 Drawing

1st: Maliya Griffiths – Seller: Makenna Burke
2nd: Russel Motsko – Seller: Matt Goodman
3rd: Lori Cassidy – Seller: Aidan Cassidy
4th: Andrea Kostick – Seller: Bryonna Dexter

 

April 3, 2019 Drawing

1st: Rose Kalyan – Seller: Dominic Chewey
2nd: Ace Christian – Seller: Ace Christian
3rd: Fredericks – Seller: Helena Fredericks
4th: Ed Zemantauski – Seller: Kaitlyn Zemantauski

 

March 20, 2019 Drawing

1st: Krista Serian – Seller: Michael Bilansky
2nd: Bob Engle – Seller: Jake Kuperavage
3rd: Cody Strause – Seller: Caleb Fox
4th: Todd Hunyara – Seller: Tori Hunyara

 

February 20, 2019 Drawing

1st: Ralph and Elissa Behney – Seller: Abigaile Yourey
2nd: Linda Wagner – Seller: Brent Hinkle
3rd: Lisa Fisher – Seller: Jack Miller
4th: Jessie Rugh – Seller: Olivia Rugh

 

January 23, 2019 Drawing

1st: Becky and Joe – Seller: Riley Leskin
2nd: Dave Laudeman – Seller: Owen Dauksis
3rd: Marie Ryan – Seller: Madison Ryan
4th: C. Datte – Seller: Evelyn Datte

 

December 19, 2018 Drawing

1st: Florence Kuperavage – Seller: Jake Kuperavage
2nd: Miki Shergalis – Seller: Justin Sickle
3rd: Alex Vaupel – Seller: Andrea Vaupel
4th: Frances Tobin – Seller: Haley Zimerofsky

 

December 6, 2018 Drawing

1st: Florence Kuperavage – Seller: Jake Kuperavage
2nd: Allison Prezelski – Seller: Matt Prezelski
3rd: Bryan Denion – Seller: Connor Denion
4th: Tom McBride – Seller: Haley Rymarkiewicz

 

November 14, 2018 Drawing

1st: Michelle Maldonado – Seller: Andrew Buchinski
2nd: Frank Barone – Seller: Meghan Rowlands
3rd: Maria Rowlands – Seller: Meghan Rowlands
4th: Cheryl Hafer – Seller: Jesse Skrobak

 

October 17, 2018 Drawing

1st: Beth Williams – Seller: Madison Hayes
2nd: Janell Borusky – Seller: Luke Sajone
3rd: Vivian Rupert – Seller: Rory Reiley
4th: Jon G. Tropp, III – Seller: Nathan Tropp

 

September 18, 2018 Drawing

1st: Nikki Boyer – Seller: Shelby Boyer
2nd: Marie Ryan – Seller: Madison Ryan
3rd: Jason Fenstermacher – Seller: Grace Fenstermacher
4th: John Crane – Seller: Sean Crane