Accredited by the Middle States Association of Colleges and Secondary Schools

Department of Education, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania

Accredited by the Middle States Association of Colleges and Secondary Schools

Department of Education, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania

Accredited by the Middle States Association of Colleges and Secondary Schools

Department of Education, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania

Accredited by the Middle States Association of Colleges and Secondary Schools

Department of Education, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania

Fundraising

Pot of Gold Winners

October 16, 2019 Drawing

1st: Amanda Zulkowski – Seller: Adrienne Barowski
2nd: Rose Mills – Seller: Zachary Mills
3rd: Regina Morris – Seller: Kaitlyn Zemantauski
4th: Dora Santarelli – Seller: Cal Schoffstall

 

September 18, 2019 Drawing

1st: Jessica Leonard – Seller: Connor Denion
2nd: S. Mabry – Seller: M. Mabry
3rd: Maureen Lubinsky – Seller: Jordyn Lubinsky
4th: Andrea White – Seller: Wiley Kahler


2019 Homecoming Alumni Tailgate 50/50 Winner

Congratulations to the winner of the 2019 Homecoming Alumni Tailgate 50/50 drawing, Julia Alves Pellish ’60, from New Cumberland, PA. This year’s take home prize was $4211.50. Thank you to all of our alumni for their support!


2019 June Sweepstakes Winners

June 1 – Brian Doyle
June 2 – Joseph A. Steficek
June 3 – Marie Reiley
June 4 – Colleen Finn
June 5 – Joanne Valentine
June 6 – Regina Kleeman
June 7 – Charlie & Mernie Taronis
June 8 – Ann M. Studlack
June 9 – Pat Behler
June 10 – Lorna DiNicola
June 11 – George Harig
June 12 – Ali Ruawabe
June 13 – Paul Chekan
June 14 – Robert Sheriff
June 15 – Thomas Boroa
June 16 – Cecilia A. Kramer
June 17 – Mr. & Mrs. Brian Eckley
June 18 – Charles E. Fernor
June 19 – Bedway’s
June 20 – John Bentz
June 21 – Zelda Bankston
June 22 – Mary Maunas
June 23 – Cassidy Donlin
June 24 – Anthony C. Carroll
June 25 – William Schlachter
June 26 – Frank Glunz
June 27 – G. R. Heffner
June 28 – Pat Behler
June 29 – Thomas Horvath
June 30 – James McDonald

2019 Beach Bonanza Drawing Winner

Congratulations to Jim and Anna Marie Kalochie ’61 Riotto, winners of the 2019 Beach Bonanza Drawing. Thank you to all of our alumni and benefactors for their support!


29th Annual Raffle Winners List

First Prize ($20,000.00): #271 Tom Schoffstall, Pottsville, PA

Second Prize ($100.00)

#186 – Bill Coyne – Schuylkill Haven, PA
#171 – Fran Bedway – Schuylkill Haven, PA
#118 – William H. Makovsky, Zionsville, PA
#113 – Camille Afshani (Graf), Williamsville, NY
#317 – Doug Naftzinger, Auburn, PA
#119 – Richard S. Sotak, Emmaus, PA
#170 – Joe & Patti Penkunas, Wake Forest, NC
#194 – Scott Fellows, Pottsville, PA
#060 – R. Derenzo, Auburn, PA
#253 – Carolyn Tobin, Branchdale, PA
#251 – Joe Wayne, Girardville, PA
#064 – Kathy Cossuto, Norwalk, CT
#109 – U.P & B.D. Pottsville, PA
#044 – Mary Mongilutz, Allentown, PA
#187 – Susan Klosinski, Schuylkill Haven, PA
#157 – Pat & Bernie Boran, Orwigsburg, PA
#394 – Lisa Wehr, Minersville, PA
#391 – Robert McHale, Bernville, PA
#105 – Marilyn Haffey, Westminster, CO
#283 – Ferenchick, Pottsville, PA
#107 – Stephen J. Yambor, Northampton, PA
#254 – Arlene Leitzel, Barnesville, PA
#039 – Rev. James P. Thomas, Belleville, IL
#534 – Robin Reiley, Pottsville, PA
#413 – Jim Markus, Middleport, PA
#433 – Janet Zem, Palo Alto, PA
#344 – Jane Cook, Pottsville, PA
#195 – Francis Piccioni, Pottsville, PA
#232 – Mohan Family, Hegins, PA
#150 – Terrence Feeley, PA
#496 – Cathy Carpenito, Pottsville, PA
#441 – Raymond Dee, Naples, FL
#196 – Michael Sausser, Schuylkill Haven PA
#392 – Kathleen Shelcusky, Woodstown, NJ

$500.00 Nativity Scholarship: Jake Kuperavage